three female students on graduation day
Athletics and Activities » All League Awards

All League Awards

6A PACIFIC CONFERENCE
2018 - 2019 All League Awards
 
Volleyball
Katie Ellington (11) 2nd Team
Emily Lester (12) Honorable Mention
Elena Sanchez (12) Honorable Mention
Amanda Rebsom 10) Honorable Mention
 
Girls Soccer
Shelby Williams (12) 2nd Team
Madelyn Wallner (12) 2nd Team
Sophie Davis (12) Honorable Mention
Abigail Pantoja (11) Honorable Mention
Makaila Takahashi (9) Honorable Mention
Alivia Glynn (11) Honorable Mention
Mirella Garcia (10) Honorable Mention
Hailey Peterson (12) Honorable Mention
 
Boys Soccer
Oscar Macias (12) 1st Team & Pacific Conference Player of the Year
Alejandro Sanchez (11) 1st Team
Ivan Torres (12) 1st Team
Pablo Dominguez (11) 1st Team
Alan Rincon (11) 2nd Team
Juan Carlos Romero (12) 2nd Team
Marco Torres (10) Honorable Mention
Jose Diaz (9) Honorable Mention
Antonio Cipriano (10) Honorable Mention
 
Girls Cross Country
Hannah Aguirre (12) 1st Team - 1st Place Finish
Elizabeth Khoury (12) 1st Team
Mila Lumae (12) 2nd Team
 
Boys Cross Country
Quincy Norman (11) 1st Team
Jonathan Wallace (11) Honorable Mention
Kaleb Bustamante (11) Honorable Mention
Osker Almeda (11) Honorable Mention
 
Football - (5A Special District 1)
Dominic Funk (12) 1st Team Linebacker, 2nd Team Tight End
Cameron Bennett (11) 2nd Team Down Lineman
Mark Kind (12) 2nd Team Linebacker
Caleb Silva-Kinder (11) 2nd Team Linebacker
Dominic Villarreal (12) 2nd Team Safety
Cole Hammond (12) 2nd Team Wide Receiver
Gunner Fipps (12) 2nd Team Guard
Jared Miller (11) 2nd Team Quarterback
Dylan Straughan (11) Honorable Mention Corner
Spencer Jones (12) Honorable Mention Tackle
Noah Reasoner (11) Honorable Mention Center
Cameron Ulloa (11) Honorable Mention Returner 
 
Boys Basketball
Guy Littlefield (11) 1st Team
Ayden Purcell (12) 2nd Team
Adison Emerick (12) 2nd Team
Henry Tonges (12) Honorable Mention
Braden Hudgins (10) Honorable Mention
 
Girls Basketball
Emily Lester (12) 2nd Team
Amanda Rebsom (10) Honorable Mention
Ashlynn Dawson (11) Honorable Mention
 
Boys Wrestling
Gavin Rice (11) - 1st Team 182lbs
Ivan Torres (12) - 2nd Team 126lbs - placed 5th at State Tournament at 126lbs
Erick Ouofre (12) - 2nd Team 195lbs
Peter Fessler (10) - Honorable Mention 113lbs
 
Girls Wrestling
Hailey Peterson (12) - 2nd Team
Lysandra Fuentes (10) - Honorable Mention
Cristal Cabral (12) - Honorable Mention
Tamrie Overturf (10) -Honorable Mention
 
Boys Swimming
Second Team - 
Hunter Bartoo (12) - 200 Yd. IM, 200 Yd. Freestyle Relay
Levi Jorgensen (11) - 50 Yd. Freestyle, 200 Yd. Freestyle Relay
Ryan Perez (10) - 200 Yd. Freestyle Relay
Jan Peeters Weem (12) - 200 Yd. Freestyle Relay
Luke Patzkowski (12) - 50 Yd. Backstroke 
Honorable Mention - 
Colby Atnip (10) - 50 Yd. Freestyle
Levi Jorgensen (11) - 100 Yd. Freestyle
Ryan Perez (10) - 100 Yd. Backstroke
Hunter Bartoo (12) - 100 Yd. Breaststroke
 
Girls Swimming
First Team -
McKenzie Brennan (9) - 200 Yd. Freestyle, 200 Yd. Freestyle Relay, 400 Yd. Freestyle Relay
Brandy Urstadt (10) - 200 Yd. IM, 100 Yd. Butterfly, 200 Yd. Freestyle Relay, 400 Yd. Freestyle Relay
Daphne Janko (12) - 50 Yd. Freestyle, 500 Yd. Freestyle, 200 Yd. Freestyle Relay, 400 Yd. Freestyle Relay
Jordan Bohms (12) - 200 Yd. Freestyle Relay, 400 Yd. Freestyle Relay
Luci Brenner (11) - 100 Yd. Backstroke
Second Team
McKenzie Brennan (9) - 100 Yd. Freestyle
Hannah Bartoo (9) - 500 Yd. Freestyle
Emily Jaschik - 50 Yd. Butterfly
Honorable Mention
Jordan Bohms (12) - 200 Yd. Freestyle, 100 Yd. Breaststroke
Alayna Gilliland (11) - 100 Yd. Butterfly, 100 Yd. Backstroke
Phoebe Janko (9) - 100 Yd. Butterfly, 100 Yd. Freestyle
Hannah Bartoo (9) - 100 Yd. Backstroke
Nichole Elam (9) - 50 Yd. Backstroke 
 
Baseball
First Team
Rhett Larson (11)
Max Richards (11)
Honorable Mention
Jackson Buehler (12)
Ben Heisler (12)
Henry Tonges (12)
 
Softball
Honorable Mention
Katie Ellington (11)
Ellie Kintz (11)
Kamalei Tanaka (10)
Ella Taplin (9)
Hailey Yon (9)
 
Girls Tennis
First Team - 
Emily Lester (12)
Second Team - 
Alexis Goodman (12)
Jacqueline Pina-Real (12)
Vanessa Barboza Sagrero (10)
Uma Kircher (10)
 
Boys Tennis
First Team -
David Ruder (12) 
 
Girls Golf 
First Team
Hannah Lindsay (12)
Second Team 
Christine Hudson (12)
Hailey Peterson (12)
Honorable Mention
Alex Minor (11)
 
Boys Golf
First Team
Parker Eakin (12)
Honorable Mention
Colby Hannan (11)
 
Girls Track & Field
First Team
Hannah Aguirre (12) X2 - placed 10th at State in the 3000M
Elizabeth Khoury (12) X2 - placed 7th at State in the 800M, placed 6th at State in the 1500M
Allyson Hammond (9) X3
Second Team
Hannah Aguirre (12)
Sophie Davis (12) 
Elizabeth Khoury (12)
Mila Lumae (12)
Alivia Glynn (11) X2
Jessica Pineda-Olvera (11)
Averie Lindekugel (10)
Lily Everson (9) X2
Allyson Hammond (9)
Honorable Mention
Averie Lindekugel (10)
Lily Everson (9) X2
 
Boys Track & Field
First Team
Dominic Funk (12) - placed 2nd at State in the Javelin 193.04
Quincy Norman (11) X2 - placed 7th at State in the 3000M
Joseph Wilson (11)
Elia Leto (10)
Second Team
Anthony Knott (12) X2
Andrew Stephen (12)
Brian Tinoco (12) 
Brad Walters (12)
Jesus Mora-Cervantes (11) 
Brandon Soto-Lopez (11)
Honorable Mention
Cole Hammond (12) X2
Anthony Knott (12) 
Brian Tinoco (12) X2
Quincy Norman (11)
Alan Rincon (11)
Jonathan Wallace (11)
Elia Leto (10)