three female students on graduation day
Athletics and Activities » Athletes of the Month

Athletes of the Month

Congrats on your hard work! 
 
APRIL Athletes of the Month
Baseball - Casey Young
Softball - Ella Taplin
Boys Tennis - David Ruder
Girls Tennis - Emily Lester
Boys Golf - Nate Hall
Girls Golf - Hannah Lindsay
Boys Track & Field - Quincy Norman & Elia Leta
Girls Track & Field - Ally Hammond & Lily Everson
Boys Lacrosse - Kai Cavolo & Kyle Kribs
Girls Lacrosse - Lysandra Fuentes & Liz Rasmussen
 
MARCH Athletes of the Month
Baseball - Brendan Couture
Softball - Ellie Kintz
Boys Tennis - Graeson Dougan
Girls Tennis - Uma Kirchler & Vanessa Barboza
Boys Golf - Parker Eakin
Girls Golf - no selection
Boys Track & Field - Dominic Funk
Girls Track & Field - Hannah Aguirre
Boys Lacrosse - Jonathan Duckworth & Jonathan Ethridge
Girls Lacrosse - Briana Haight & Emily Jaschik
 
FEBRUARY Athletes of the Month
Boys Basketball - Adison Emerick & Henry Tonges
Girls Basketball - Ashlynn Dawson
Boys Wrestling - Erick Posadas Onofre
Girls Wrestling - Lysandra Fuentes
Boys Swimming - Levi Jorgenson
Girls Swimming - Brandy Urstadt
Cheerleading - Zuraide Hart
Dance Team - Tiffany Young
 
JANUARY Athletes of the Month
Boys Basketball - Ayden Purcell
Girls Basketball - Emily Lester
Boys Wrestling - Gavin Rice
Girls Wrestling - Hailey Peterson
Boys Swimming - Hunter Bartoo
Girls Swimming - Jordan Bohms
Cheerleading - Tiffani Hiett & Morgan Van Fleet
Dance Team - Aubryana Corona & Hannah Emerson
 
DECEMBER Athletes of the Month
Boys Basketball - Guy Littlefield
Girls Basketball - Amanda Rebsom
Boys Wrestling - Lewis Gray
Girls Wrestling - Itzel Gallardo
Boys Swimming - Ryan Perez
Girls Swimming - McKenzie Brennan
Cheerleading  - Kylie Cecchini
Dance Team - no selection
 
OCTOBER Athletes of the Month
Boys Soccer - Pablo Dominguez
Girls Soccer - Hailey Peterson
Volleyball - Ellie Kintz
Football - Dominic Funk, Gunner Fipps, Jarod Miller
Girls Cross Country - Hannah Aguirre
Boys Cross Country - Quincy Norman
Girls Waterpolo - Jessica Brewer
Boys Waterpolo - Levi Jorgenson
 
SEPTEMBER Athletes of the Month
Boys Soccer - Oscar Macias
Girls Soccer - Mady Wallner
Volleyball - Emily Lester
Football - Mark Kind & Dom Villarreal
Girls Cross Country - Ellie Khoury
Boys Cross Country - Jackson Hullinger
Girls Waterpolo - Daphne Janko
Boys Waterpolo - Hunter Bartoo