three female students on graduation day

Staff Directory

Administration
Name Position Email Address Phone: 503-359-8137 + Ext. 
O'Neill, Karen Principal [email protected] 3518
Burke, Brian Assistant Principal  [email protected] 3519
Lord, Colene Assistant Principal (10th & 12th discipline) [email protected] 3521
Aillon, Chelsea Assistant Principal
(9th & 11th discipline)
[email protected] 3535
Thompson, Doug Athletic Director/Assistant Principal [email protected] 
3520
Jensen, Dwight Dean of Students [email protected]
3643
Office Support
Name Position Email Address  
Acosta, Jenny Secretary/Registrar - CALC [email protected] 8501
Casillas, Mayra Receptionist [email protected] 3511
Perez, Amaralis Registrar/Student Records [email protected] 3535
Cookman, Kim Student Services Secretary [email protected] 3524
Crume, Jessica Bookkeeper [email protected] 3505
       
Lopez Vasquez, Vanessa Attendance Secretary [email protected]
3504
Mendoza-Guerra, Mary Ann Testing Coordinator [email protected]
3719
 
Mora, Christina Athletic Secretary [email protected] 3522
Pineda, Carmen Counseling Secretary [email protected] 3507
Velasco, Jessica  Principal's/Lead Secretary [email protected] 3501
 
Name Position Email Address  
Cox, Sarah Counselor - Last Names A-C [email protected] 3549
Cox, Tommy Counselor - Last Names Ru-Z [email protected] 3548
Davis, Catherine Counselor - AVID all grades [email protected] 3512
Dull, John Transition Program Teacher [email protected] 3728
Gale, Brooke Counselor - Last Names I-N/Dept. Chair [email protected] 3517
Galvan Rios, Katherine Spanish Teacher [email protected] 3650
Goff, Lyman Speech/Language Pathologist [email protected] 3516
Lopez, Juan Attendance Family Outreach Liaison [email protected] 3510
Luna, Diana
 
 
Martinez, Siera
Health Room Aide
 
 
Isolation Room Aide (All Medical/COVID questions)
 
 
3534
 
 
3753
Maderos, Delores Library Media Technician [email protected] 3724
Morris, Amanda  School Psychologist  [email protected]  3752
Najera, Oralia Migrant Graduation Specialist [email protected] 3625
Pero, Dave Homeless Liaison [email protected] 3531
Elliott, Taylor
 
 
Murrillo, Dia
Youth Contact
 
3767
 
8005
Ruvalcaba, Christina Counselor - Last Names D-H [email protected] 3611
Sanchez Rodriguez, Jose Luis
Bilingual Family Liaison [email protected] 3508
Durdel, Hanna
 
Care Coordinator  [email protected] 3699
Thompson, Heather
 
Mental Health Specialist [email protected]  3527
Vanloo, Vicki Career and College Specialist [email protected] 3607
VanZanten, Megan Counselor - Last Names O-Ro & ELD [email protected] 3525
Wynant, Baylee Counselor - CALC
 
8505
Teachers
Name Position Email Address  
Aguilar, Lucinda ELD Teacher [email protected] 3629
Armstrong, Jennie Science Teacher [email protected] 3657
Bair, Tess Adaptive PE [email protected] 6251
Barnard, Steven Social Studies Teacher - CALC [email protected] 8503
Bartoo, Judith Student Services Teacher [email protected] 3651
Berdahl, Barry  Fine Arts, Choir, Drama Teacher  [email protected]  3638
Bloomquist, Kari  Language Arts Teacher  [email protected]  3602
Borzcik, Neil Science Teacher  [email protected]  3694
Burke, David  Spanish/French Teacher  [email protected]  3615
Carey, Jill Student Services Teacher [email protected]  3726
Carrillo, Katy Math Teacher [email protected]
3616
Cintron, Pilar
 
Cogswell, Clinton
ELD Facilitator 
 
 
Drafting Teacher
 
 
3677
 
 
3628
Coleman, Abigail Student Services Teacher [email protected] 3621
Coleman, Michelle Language Arts Teacher - CALC [email protected] 8502
Cooper-Munoz, Jennifer Language Arts Teacher [email protected] 3649
Crabtree, Ben Science Teacher [email protected] 3655
Dixon, Destinee Spanish Teacher [email protected] 3653
Duyck, Jami  Metals Manufacturing and Ag- Dept. Chair [email protected]  3620
Evers, Greg PE Teacher [email protected] 3729
Faris, Annette  Math Teacher  [email protected]  3686
Galvan Rios, Katherine Spanish Teacher [email protected] 3650
Garrett, Andrew Language Arts Teacher - ASB Advisor [email protected] 3617
Goff, Cori  PE/Health Teacher  [email protected]  3668
Graff, Libby Math Teacher l[email protected] 3612
Gray, Dan  Science Teacher  [email protected]  3637
Hartford, Elizabeth Social Studies Teacher [email protected] 3662
Hartman, Nikole Language Arts Teacher [email protected] 3601
Hayden, Danielle Math Teacher [email protected] 3633
Herbst, Perry Social Studies Teacher [email protected] 3501
Higginbotham, Chris Woods /Viking House Teacher [email protected] 3610
Hofsted, Dawn Math Teacher [email protected] 3685
Holscher, Luke Physical Education/Health [email protected] 3676
Hullinger, Gwendolyn Fine Arts Teacher [email protected] 3661
Jensen, Kim Online Instruction Teacher [email protected] 3514
Johnson, Tammy Science Teacher [email protected] 3635
Jones, Terri Language Arts Teacher [email protected] 3625
Jones, Tonya Science Teacher [email protected] 3636
Karp, Adam Math Teacher [email protected] 3619
Kirkman, Robert (Bobby) Social Studies Teacher/Vik Crew/Yearbook/ASB Leadership [email protected] 3652
Kirkman, Shannon Professional Technical Teacher  [email protected] 3683
Kohlmeier, Marilyn Math Teacher [email protected] 3606
Kriz, Adam Science Teacher [email protected] 3630
Kurse, Vanita Math Teacher [email protected] 3687
Lambach, Russell Math Teacher [email protected] 3646
Lewis, Laura Social Studies Teacher [email protected] 3632
Libby, John Student Services Teacher [email protected] 3641
Loeffler, Andrea Culinary Arts/Family & Consumer Science [email protected] 3613/3705
Lovenguth, Jonathan Math/Science Teacher/Lead Teacher - CALC [email protected] 8504
Lumpkin, Dan Social Studies Teacher [email protected] 3639
Maines, Sandra Student Services Teacher [email protected] 3684
Marietta, Jenny Student Services Teacher  [email protected] 3658
Martinez, Arnulfo Professional Technical Teacher [email protected] 3666
McCune, Lynn  Language Arts Teacher [email protected] 3626
McNair, Kendra Language Arts Teacher [email protected] 3608
Miller, Jillian Culinary/Business Teacher [email protected] 3763
Miller, Morey Science Teacher [email protected] 3682
Montan, Nicholas Math Teacher [email protected] 3696
Murtaugh, Megan Language Arts Teacher [email protected] 3679
Neiltling, Jennifer Language Arts Teacher [email protected] 3648
Nelson, Dawn Language Arts Teacher [email protected] 3656
Nichols, Matthew PE/Health Teacher  [email protected] 3647
Nunez, Lesslie Orchestra Teacher [email protected] 3612
Ogle, Sara English Teacher  [email protected] 3692
Richardson, Matthew Science/Engineering Teacher [email protected] 3533
Roche, Mark Physical Education and Health Teacher [email protected] 3754
Russell, Craig Math Teacher [email protected] 3654
Sangiovanni, Rosa Spanish Teacher [email protected] 3624
Shackelford, Kori Agricultural Science and Technology Teacher [email protected] 3538
Schlazer, Stewart Band Teacher [email protected] 3688
Scott, Gregory Adv. Math/Computer Science Teacher [email protected] 3605
Soper, Sally Spanish Teacher [email protected] 3689
Stapp, Daniel Language Arts Teacher/Activities Director [email protected] 3672
Stark, Calvin Science Teacher [email protected] 3627
Swoboda, Rebecca Fine Arts-Art/Photography Teacher [email protected] 3659
Takahashi, Guy PE/Health Teacher  [email protected] 3676
Takahashi,Vallie Physical Education & Health Teacher [email protected] 3645
Talbott, Katherine Math Teacher [email protected] 3673
Tasker, Mark Student Services Teacher [email protected] 3690
Taplin, Kathryn Student Services Teacher  [email protected] 3660
Thompson, Danielle Language Arts Teacher/Reading Workshop [email protected] 3671
Tocher, Travis Social Studies [email protected] 3509
Tucker, Kevin Health Teacher [email protected] 3664
Vandehey, Blaine Language Arts Teacher [email protected] 3604
Van Horn, Eryn Language Arts Teacher [email protected] 3622
Van Slyke, Mikaela Social Studies Teacher [email protected] 3634
Vickers, Robert Science Teacher [email protected] 3691
Wanner, Mike Math Teacher [email protected] 3669
Weinbender, Eric Social Studies Teacher [email protected] 3675
  Social Studies Teacher    
Worst, John Science Teacher [email protected] 3642
Zehr, Heather AVID Site Coordinator & Elective Teacher [email protected] 3695
Instructional Support
Name Position Email Address  
Anderberg, John  Instructional Assistant  [email protected]  3828
Barnes, Autumn Instructional Assistant [email protected]  
Daugherty, Kathleen  Instructional Assistant - Transitions [email protected]  3802
Dougan, Debra Instructional Assistant [email protected]  
Duyck, Michelle  Student Supervision [email protected]  3764
Fabela, Francis Student Supervision [email protected] 3764
Guerra, Jose  Student Supervision [email protected]  3764
Haney, Megan Instructional Assistant [email protected]  
Hernandez-Michalski, Michael Instructional Assistant [email protected]  
Horne, Melissa Instructional Assistant - CALC [email protected] 8508
Jimenez, Teresa Instructional Assistant [email protected]  
Kay, Ryan Online Learning IA [email protected]  
Knowlton, Jane Instructional Assistant [email protected] 3814
Knutson, Todd Instructional Assistant [email protected]  
Larkins, Kristin Instructional Assistant [email protected]  
Larkins, Robert Instructional Assistant  [email protected]  
Lira, Hilda Instructional Assistant [email protected]  
Mann, Etelinda Instructional Assistant [email protected] 3827
McRobert, Laurie Instructional Assistant - Transitions [email protected]  
Raichart, Kelli Instructional Assistant [email protected]  
Robi, Candi Instructional Assistant [email protected]  
Royce, Susan Instructional Assistant [email protected]  
Schmitt, Kim Instructional Assistant [email protected] 3822
Scott, Teresa Instructional Assistant [email protected] 3823
Shields, Bruce Instructional Assistant- CALC [email protected] 8510
Silva, Rosie Instructional Assistant [email protected]  
Stewart, Nancy Instructional Assistant - Transitions [email protected]  
Weaver, Luz Instructional Assistant [email protected]  
Welch, Eillen Instructional Assistant [email protected]   
 
 
 
 

Forest Grove High School

Staff Directory

Administration

Principal

Karen O’Neill
Principal

[email protected]

Assistant Principal

Brian Burke
Assistant Principal

[email protected]

Assistant Principal

Colene Lord
Assistant Principal

[email protected]

Vice Principal

Chelsea Aillon

 Assistant Principal

[email protected]

Athletic Director

Doug Thompson 

Athletic Director/Assistant Principal

[email protected]

Dean of Students

Dwight Jensen 

Dean of Students

[email protected]

when needing assistance

503-716-6401

Office Support

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Monica Christopherson Athletic Receptionist

[email protected]

Bookkeeper

Jessica Crume

Bookkeeper

[email protected]

 

 

 

Vanessa Lopez Vasquez
Attendance Secretary 

[email protected]

 

 

 

Siera Martinez 

Isolation Room Aide

 

[email protected]

Health Office Aide

Diana Luna 

Health Office Aide

[email protected]

Receptionist

Christina Mora 

Athletic Secretary

[email protected]

Principal's Secretary

Jessica Velasco 

Principal’s Secretary 

[email protected]

 

          Counseling Department 

Counselor

Catherine Davis 

Counselor

[email protected] 

Counselor

Brooke Gale 

Counseling Department Chair/Counselor

[email protected]

By appointment

503-359-2432 ext 3517

Counselor

Christina Ruvalcaba Counselor

[email protected]

 

 

Sara Cox 

Counselor

[email protected] 

 

Kenneth (Tommy) Cox 

Counselor 

[email protected] 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Counselor

Megan Van Zanten Counselor

[email protected]

Mon-Fri 7:45 to 3:45

503-985-8083

Migrant Grad Specialist

Oralia Najera 

Migrant Grad Specialist

[email protected]

Mon,Tue,Th 3:15-4:30 Wed 10-5

Sara503-836-7924

 

Psychologist

Amanda Morris

 Psychologist

[email protected]

Youth and Family Counselor

Dia Murillo 

Youth Contact

[email protected]

Mental Health Counselor

Heather Thompson 

Mental Health Counselor 

hthomp[email protected]

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Carmen Pineda

Counseling Secretary

[email protected]

Counseling Secretary

Amaralis Perez

Registrar

[email protected]

Attendance Outreach

Juan Lopez 

Attendance Outreach

[email protected]



 

Migrant Student/Parent Liaison

Margarita Solis Ruiz

Migrant Student/Parent Liaison

[email protected]

Bilingual Liaison

Jose Luis Sanchez Rodriguez

Bilingual Liaison

[email protected]

Mon-Fri 7:30 to 4

503-359-2432 ext. 3508  503-877-4332

Career/College Program - Aspire Site Coordinator

Vicki Vanloo 

Career/College Program Aspire Site Coordinator

[email protected]

971-600-0737

Title X Liaison

Dave Pero

Title X Liaison

[email protected]

available 24/7

971-777-0056

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Taylor Elliott

Youth Contact

[email protected]

Care Coordinator

Hanna Durdel (Thompson)

Care Coordinator

[email protected]

Mon-Fri 8:00 to 4:00

  971-267-3870 

AmeriCorp Staff

 

 

 

 

Harper Jambor

AmeriCorp

[email protected] 

Viking Logo

 

 

Language Arts Department

English Teacher

Kari Bloomquist
Language Arts Department Chair

[email protected] Office Hours Wednesday

1-2pm (Honors 12)

2-3pm (Reading Workshop 9)

or by appointment

English Teacher

Jennifer Cooper Munoz

Language Arts

[email protected]

Office Hours Wednesday

1-3pm or by appointment

971-322-6619

English Teacher

Lynn McCune
Language Arts

[email protected]

Office Hours M,Th, F: 3:20-3:45

Wednesdays 2-3:30

or by appointment

503-359-8137 ex. 3626

 

English Teacher

Terri Jones

Language Arts

[email protected]

        Office hours Wednesday          10:30-11:20 and 1:00-2:00 

 

 

 

English

Megan Murtaugh

Language Arts

[email protected]

Office Hours M,T,Th,F 3:20-4pm 

Wednesday 1-3pm

503-359-2432 ext. 3679

English Teacher

Jennifer Neitling
Language Arts

[email protected]

Office Hours Wednesday

1-3pm

English Teacher

Dawn Nelson
Language Arts

[email protected]

Office Hours M,T,Th,F 3:15-3:45

Wednesday 10:30-11:30

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sabrina Witt

Language Arts

[email protected]

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Byron Sun

Language ARts 

[email protected] 

English Teacher

Daniel Stapp 

Language Arts

[email protected]

By appointment throughout the week & all day Wednesday. Drop in hours from 10-11 Wednesdays.

 

English Teacher

Danielle Thompson 

Language Arts

[email protected]

Office Hours Wednesday 10:30-11:30 or by appointment

503-359-8137 ext. 3671

English Teacher

Eryn Van Horn 

Language Arts

[email protected]

Office Hours Wednesday 12-1 drop in, 1-2 scheduled 15 minute blocks, any other time by appointment

English Teacher

Blaine Vandehey
Language Arts

[email protected]

Office Hours M,T,TR,F 3:15-4

Wednesday 1-3pm

503-985-6241 



Math Department

Math Teacher

Katy Carrillo 

Math

[email protected]

Office Hours Wednesday 10am-12pm

Math Teacher

Annette Faris 

Math 

[email protected]

Office Hours Wednesday 12:30pm (Precalculus)

2:00pm (Everyday Algebra)

Math Teacher

Libby Graff 

Math

[email protected]

Office Hours T & Th 3:30-4:30

Wednesday 1-3pm

503-359-2432 ext 3612

Math Teacher

Danielle Hayden 

Math

[email protected]

Office Hours by appointment Mon-Fri after 4:30 

Saturday 12-3pm

Math Teacher

Dawn Hofsted 

Math

[email protected]

Office Hours Wednesday 1-2pm M,T,Th, 3:15-4pm

Math Teacher

Adam Karp 

Math

[email protected]

Office Hours Wednesday 10-12pm 

or by appointment

 

 

Math Teacher

Vanita Kurse

 Math

[email protected]

Office Hours T,Th 3:10-4pm

Wednesday 2-3:30pm

Math Teacher

Russ Lambach 

Math

[email protected]

Office Hours M,T,Th,F 3:10-3:40 Wednesday 10-11am

Math Teacher

Nicholas Montan 

Math

[email protected]

Office Hours M,Th 3:15-4pm Wednesday anytime by appointment

Math Teacher

Craig Russell 

Math

[email protected]

 Office Hours Wednesday 10:30-11:30

or by appointment

Math Teacher

Allison Samuel 

Math

[email protected]

Office Hours by Appointment

 

 

Math Teacher

Katherine Talbott 

Math

[email protected]

Office Hours Mondays 3:15-3:45 Wednesdays 10:30-12:30 Thursdays 7:30-8:00 am 

Math Teacher

Mike  Wanner

 Math Department Chair

[email protected]

Office Hours Wednesday 1-2:30

or by appointment

 






Science Department 

Science Teacher

Adam Kriz 

Science

[email protected]

Office Hours Mon-Fri 1:40-3:40

Science Teacher

Morey Miller 

Science

[email protected]

Office Hours M,T,Th,F  10-11am Wednesday 9am-4pm

Science Teacher

Calvin Stark 

Science

[email protected]

Office Hours M,T,Th,F  3:15-4 Wed 10:30-12 and 1-3

971-800-1141 (text or call)

Science Teacher

Robert Vickers

Science

[email protected]

Office Hours Wednesday

9-12pm and 1-4pm

Science Teacher

John Worst

 Science

[email protected]

Office Hours Wednesday 1-3pm or by appointment




 

 

Science Teacher

Jennie Armstrong 

Science

[email protected]

Office Hours Wednesday

10-11am and 1-2pm

or by appointment

Science Teacher

Neil Borzcik 

Science

[email protected]

Office Hours M,T,Th,F 

7:30-8 & 3:15-3:45

Wednesday 

12:15-12:45 & 3:15-3:45

 or by appointment

Science Teacher

Ben Crabtree 

Science

[email protected]

Office Hours Wednesday 1-3pm

 

Science Teacher

Tammy Johnson

Science

[email protected]

Office Hours M,T,Th,F 3:15-4 by appointment Wednesday drop-in 10:30-11:30 1:30-4:00 by appointment

Science Teacher

Tonya Jones 

Science Dept. Chair

[email protected]

Office Hours Wednesday 9-10 or by appointment

 

Social Studies Department

Social Studies Teacher

Andrew Garrett 

Social Studies

[email protected]

Office Hours Wednesday 10-3:30pm

Social Studies Teacher

Elizabeth Hartford 

Social Studies

[email protected]

Office Hours Wednesday 10:30-12 

after school by appointment

Social Studies Teacher

Perry Herbst 

Social Studies

[email protected]

Office Hours Wednesday 

10:30-12:30

Social Studies Teacher

Bobby Kirkman

 Psychology 

[email protected]

Office Hours Wednesday 11:30-12:30 

503-875-0775

Social Studies Teacher

Laura Lewis 

Social Studies 

Department Chair

[email protected] 

Office Hours Wednesday 10:30-12:30

Social Studies Teachers

Dan Lumpkin 

Social Studies

[email protected]

Office Hours Wednesday 11am-3pm

 

Social Studies Teacher

Travis Tocher 

Social Studies

[email protected]

Office Hours Wednesday 10:30-12 by appointment 

1:30-3 by zoom link on canvas

Social Studies Teacher

Mikaela Van Slyke

 Social Studies

[email protected]

Office Hours Wednesday 

10:30 - 12:30

971-599-7336

Social Studies Teacher

  Eric Weinbender 

Social Studies

[email protected]

Office Hours Wednesday 

10:30 - 12:30

                                       

Social Studies Teacher

Heather Zehr 

Social Studies/AVID

[email protected]

Office Hours Wednesday 10-12

   
 

World Language Department

World Language Teacher

David Burke - Department Chair

French

[email protected] 

Office Hours 10:30-12:30 on Wednesdays 

World Language Teacher

Destinee Dixon 

Spanish

[email protected]

Office Hours Mon-Fri 3-4 Wednesday 2-3

Social STudies Teacher

Katherine Galvan Rios 

Spanish

[email protected]
Office Hours 1:00-2:00 on Wednesdays 

World Language Teacher

Rosa Sangiovanni 

Spanish

[email protected]

Office Hours M,T,Th,F  8-9am Wednesdays 

10-12 and 1-3pm 

World Language Teacher

Sally Soper

Spanish

[email protected]

Office Hours M,T,Th,F 3:15-3:45 Wednesday 1:45-3pm



 

ELD Teacher

Lucinda Aguilar 

[email protected]

Office Hours Wednesday 1-2

2:30-3:30 by appointment

               971-238-6270

ELD

Kendra McNair

ELD

[email protected]

Office Hours Monday-Friday 1:00-2:00 pm

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
        Pilar Cintron
        ELD Facilitator 
 

 

Student Services Department

Student Services Teacher

Judith Bartoo 

Student Services Department Chair

[email protected]
Office Hours Wednesdays
1:00-3:00 pm 

Student Services Teacher

Jill Carey 

Student Services

[email protected]

Office Hours Mon-Fri  8-9am

Student Services Teacher

Abby Coleman 

Student Services

[email protected]

Office Hours Wednesday 11-1

503-260-8332

Student Services Teacher

John Libby  

Student Services

[email protected]

Office Hours Wednesday 8-11

Student Services Teacher

Sandy Maines  

Student Services

[email protected]

Office Hours Wednesday 10:30-11:30 and 1:20-2:30

or by appointment

Student Services Teacher

Jenny Marietta  

Student Services

[email protected]

Office Hours Wednesday
11:00-1:00

 

Student Services Teacher

Adrian Shipley

Student Services

[email protected]

Office Hours Wednesday
10-12:30

or by appointment

Student Services Teacher

Kat Taplin  

Student Services

[email protected]

Office Hours Wednesday 1-3pm

 971-999-1028

Student Services Teacher

Mark Tasker  

Student Services

[email protected] 

Office Hours Wednesday 1-3pm

Student Services Secretary

Kim Cookman 

Student Services Secretary

[email protected]

971-350-8234

Student Services Teacher

Tess Bair

Adaptive PE

[email protected]
Office Hours Wednesday 1-2 pm

Speech Pathologist

Lyman Goff

Speech Pathologist

[email protected]

 

Health and Physical Education Department

Health and P.E. Teacher

Luke Holscher 

Health P.E

Department Chair

[email protected]

Office Hours M,T,Th,F 12-1pm Wednesday 

10:30-11:30 & 1:30-2:30

Health and P.E. Teacher

Greg Evers 

Health P.E

[email protected]

Office Hours Wednesday
10:30-11:30 

1-2 by appointment

Health and P.E. Teacher

Cori Goff 

Health P.E

[email protected]

Office Hours Wednesday
10:30-11:30

Health and P.E. Teacher

Matthew Nichols 

Health Freshman Seminar

[email protected]

Office Hours Wednesday 10-11 or by appointment

503-359-2432 ext. 3647

Health and P.E. Teacher

Marc Roche 

Health P.E

[email protected]

Office Hours Wednesday
10:30-11:30

2-3 by appointment

Health and P.E. Teacher

Vallie Takahashi 

Health P.E

[email protected]

Office Hours Wednesday
10:30-11:30

1-2 by appointment

 

Health and P.E. Teacher

Guy Takahashi 

Health P.E

[email protected]

Office Hours Wednesday
10:30-11:30am

Health and P.E. Teacher

Kevin Tucker 

Health P.E

[email protected]

Office Hours Wednesday 11-12 1-2pm by appointment

M,T,Th,F 3:15 -3:45

 





CTE Department
CTE Teacher

Clint Cogswell 

Architectural Drafting

[email protected]

Office Hours Wednesday 8-9:30

CTE Teacher

Jami Duyck - Department Chair

Metals, Exploring Plants, Ag

[email protected]

Office Hours Wednesday
10:30-11:30

503-359-2432 ext 3620

CTE Teacher

Chris Higginbotham
Advanced Construction Woods/Viking House Teacher

[email protected]

Office Hours Wednesday
9:30-12

503-359-2432 x 3610

CTE Teacher

Shannon Kirkman

Graphic Design/Professional Technical Teacher

[email protected]

Office Hours Wednesday
11-11:30

11:30-12:30 by appointment

CTE Teacher

Andrea Loeffler

Culinary Arts/Family & Consumer Science

[email protected]
Office Hours Wednesday
1pm-2:30pm

CTE Teacher

Arnulfo Martinez

Woods/Professional Technical Teacher

[email protected]
Office Hours Wednesday 9:30am-12:00pm

 

CTE Teacher

Jillian Miller 

Business

[email protected]

Office Hours T,Th,F 11:30-1:00 Monday 3:30-4

Wednesday 10-3

 

 

Computer Science Teacher

Gregory Scott 

Computer Science

 [email protected] 

Office Hours Wednesday
10:30-12:00 pm

CTE Teacher

     Kori Shackelford

Animal Science

Culinary

[email protected]

Office Hours Wednesday 10:30-11:30

Art Teacher
Gwen Hullinger
Fine Arts
Office Hours M,T,Th,F 8-9:15 
Wednesdays 12-3
Art TeacherRebecca Swoboda
Fine Arts
Office Hours Wednesday 1-3
 

  Fine and Performing Arts 

Fine Arts Teacher

Barry Berdahl 

Music & Theater

[email protected]

Office Hours Wednesday 10-11

Fine Arts Teacher

Stewart Schlazer 

Band

[email protected]

Office Hours Wednesday
12:30-2:00

Fine Arts Teacher

Lesslie Nunez 

Strings & Mariachi

[email protected]

Office Hours Wednesday 1-2pm

 

Online Learning Department 

Online Learning Teacher

Kim Jensen 

Online Instruction

[email protected]

Testing/Tutoring 

Wednesday 8-5:30pm 

M-Th 8-9pm

Office Hours M-F by appointment 3:10-3:45

 

 

Library/Tech Support

Librarian

Dee Maderos

Library/Media Tech

[email protected]

503-359-2432 ex 3724

 

Testing CoordinatorMary Ann Mendoza-Guerra

Testing & AP Coordinator 

 

Student Supervision

Security

Monica Banks

Security

[email protected]




 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Skyler Lopez

Outside Security 

[email protected] 

Security

Joe Guerra 

Security

[email protected]

 

CALC Staff

CALC Teacher

Steven Barnard 

Social Studies

[email protected]

Office Hours M,T,Th,F 8-9:30 

or by appointment

CALC Staff

 

Michelle Coleman English/Language Arts

[email protected]

Office Hours M,T,Th,F 7:30-9:30

Wednesday 7:30-3:30

CALC Teacher

 

Jonathan Lovenguth Math/Science/Lead Teacher

[email protected]

Office Hours 10:30-12:30 pm & 1:00-3:45pm by Appointment 

 
 
 
 
         Jenny Acosta
     Secretary/Registrar

CALC IA

Melissa Horne 

Instructional Asst.

[email protected]

 

 
 
 
 

 

 

 



Instructional Assistants
Instructional Assistant

Stephanie Allenbaugh Instructional Asst. 

[email protected]

IA

John Anderberg

Instructional Asst.

[email protected]

 

 

 

Instructional Assistant

Kathleen Daugherty Instructional Asst. 

[email protected]

Viking Logo

 

 

 

 
 

Viking Logo

Michael Hernandez-Michalski

Instructional Assistant
[email protected]

IATeresa Jimenez
Instructional Assistant

[email protected] 

 

Instructional Assistant

Jane Knowlton 

Instructional Asst. 

[email protected]

Instructional Assistant

Todd Knutson

Instructional Asst. 

[email protected]

IA

Bobby Larkins

Instructional Asst.

[email protected]

IA

Kristen Larkins 

Instructional Assistant

[email protected]

IA

Hilda Lira 

Instructional Assistant

[email protected]

IA
Etelinda Mann
Instructional Assistant

 

IA

Kelli Raichart 

Instructional Asst. 

[email protected]

Viking Logo

 



IA

Susan Royce 

Instructional Asst. 

[email protected]

 

IA

Kimberly Schmitt 

Instructional Asst. 

[email protected] 

IA

Teri Scott

Instructional Asst. 

[email protected]

IA

Rosie Silva 

Instructional Asst. 

[email protected]

IA

Luz Weaver

Instructional Asst. 

[email protected]

IA

Eillen Welch

Instructional Asst. 

[email protected]









 




Transitions Staff

IA
Laurie McRoberts
IA
John Dull - TR
 
IA
Jennifer Cullers - TR
IA

Nathan Heatherly - TR

[email protected]

Viking Logo

Cassidy Trueb - TR

IA

Angela Jones - TR

Viking Logo

Nancy Stewart - TR

[email protected]

Viking Logo

Dawn Morrison - TR

[email protected]

Viking Logo

Jeron Bealieu-TR

[email protected]

Viking Logo

Cholena Perry - TR