three female students on graduation day
Athletics and Activities » Hall of Fame

Hall of Fame

Information about the 2019 Hall of Fame Induction Banquet TBA!
MEMBERS OF THE FOREST GROVE HIGH SCHOOL HALL OF FAME
 
Inductee Name - Grad YR - Induction YR - Sport/Category
Jerry Hodge ** 1949 2018 Track & Field
Tim Hundley 1969 2018 Football, Baseball
Ron Horesky 1979 2018 Wrestling, Football
B.J. Beu 1982 2018 Swimming
Sue Fleskes 2018 Coach (1971-2015) Gymnastics, Swimming, Track & Field, Cross Country
Gina Buckiewicz 1978 2017 Gymnastics
Robert Nixon 1944 2017 Archery
Forest Grove Booster Club Est. 1994 2017 Community 
Softball Team 2007 2017 Softball
Neil Strachan 1977 2017 Football, Baseball
George Simmons ** 1936 2016 Pole Vault
Derek Rose 2000 2016 Swimming
Luke Holscher 1999 2016 Baseball
Geoff Faris 1979 2016 Football, Basketball, Golf
Ryan Nelson 1996 2016 Golf
Tom Keller ** 1959 2016 Football, Basketball
Jennifer Bridges Barber 1980 2015 Track, Gymnastics
Richard Albrecht 1980 2015 Football
Vallie Wells Takahashi 1995 2015 Softball
Jill Durham 1988 2015 Volleyball, Basketball, Softball, Track & Field
Softball Team 1992 2015 Softball
Robb Bauer 1980 2014 Swimming
DeeAnn “Peewee” Hetzel Henderson 1986 2014 Softball, Volleyball
Teena Shull Nelson 1987 2014 Softball, Basketball
Elma Hewitt ** 1961-1987 2014 Coach/PE Teacher
David Schiffer 1988 2014 Track & Field
Citizens for a New Athletic Stadium 1984 complete 2014 Community
Gary Swanson 1979 2013 Football
Judy Larkins Sherman 1960 2013 Athlete
Katie Smith Karl 2000 2013 Soccer, Football, Basketball, Softball
Melissa “Missy” Smith 1988 2013 Basketball, Softball, Track
Rachel Aina Haycock 2005 2013 Soccer, Basketball, Track
Ron McKichan ** 1952 2013 Basketball, Baseball
Arnold Thogerson ** 1950-1978 2012 Coach
Craig Otto 1994 2012 Wrestling
Dan Wood 1971 2012 Football, Basketball
Francis Schultz ** 1938 2012 Track & Field
Fred Haney 1966 2012 Golf
Kayleen McDowell-Strong 2005 2012 Track & Field
Larry Borst 1947 2012 Baseball, Basketball, Football
Cheri Kines Pallitto 1980 2011 Gymnastics
Football Team 1976 2011 Football
Jeff Basinski ** 2011 Football/Wrestling/AD
Ron Thompson 2011 Softball Coach
Tom Gamble 1975 2011 Swimming
Carl Heisler 1961 2010 Football, Basketball, Baseball
Doug Cammann 1986 2010 Football, Wrestling, Baseball
Gary Regier 1977 2010 Wrestling
Jaime Prickett 1995 2010 Softball
Jeff Durham ** 1968-79 2010 Coach - Football
Mitch Meeuwsen 2000 2010 Football, Basketball, Baseball
Sheri Burlingham-Schneider 1977 2010 Swimming
** deceased
FGHS Hall of Fame Facebook page https://www.facebook.com/fghshalloffame/