Events
-
Jun 1 Sat
- Graduation 10 AM – 12 PM (Forest Grove High School - Basinski Entrance )
-
Jun 2 Sun
- Pacific University Tennis Tournament 8 AM – 2 PM (Tennis Courts)
- Santos FC Youth Soccer 9 AM – 5:30 PM (JV2 Soccer field )
-
Jun 3 Mon
-
Jun 4 Tue
-
Jun 5 Wed
-
Jun 6 Thu
- DAY 1 - MAROON
- Ballet Folklorico 5 PM – 11 PM (Auditorium - Dressing rooms)
-
Jun 7 Fri
- DAY 2 - GOLD
- Ballet Folklorico 5 PM – 11 PM (Auditorium - Dressing rooms)
-
Jun 8 Sat
- Ballet Folklorico 5 PM – 11 PM (Auditorium - Dressing rooms)
-
Jun 9 Sun
- Santos FC Youth Soccer 9 AM – 5:30 PM (JV2 Soccer field )
- Cheerleaders Open Gym 6 PM – 8:30 PM (Maroon Gym)
-
Jun 10 Mon
- DAY 1 - MAROON
- Cheerleaders Open Gym 6 PM – 8:30 PM (Maroon Gym)
-
Jun 11 Tue
- DAY 2 - GOLD - 1/2 Day
- Marching Band Competition (Linfield College)
-
Jun 12 Wed
- CPR/1st Aid Training 8:30 AM – 12 PM (Cafeteria)
- Cheerleaders Open Gym 6 PM – 8:30 PM (Maroon Gym)
-
Jun 13 Thu
- Equestrian Team Regionals (Deschutes County Fairgrounds)
-
Jun 14 Fri
- Equestrian Team Regionals (Deschutes County Fairgrounds)
-
Jun 15 Sat
- Equestrian Team Regionals (Deschutes County Fairgrounds)
-
Jun 16 Sun
- Equestrian Team Regionals (Deschutes County Fairgrounds)
- Santos FC Youth Soccer 9 AM – 5:30 PM (JV2 Soccer field )
- Cheerleaders Open Gym 6 PM – 8:30 PM (Maroon Gym)
-
Jun 17 Mon
- Girls Lacrosse Camp (gr. 5th-12th) 9 AM – 12 PM (Turf Field)
- Girls Youth Basketball Camp 9 AM – 12 PM (West Gym, Viking Gym, Maroon, Cafeteria)
- Cheerleaders Open Gym 6 PM – 8:30 PM (Maroon Gym)
-
Jun 18 Tue
- FG Dance Arts - Spring Recital 9 AM – 9 PM (Auditorium, Fine Arts Wing classrooms)
- Girls Lacrosse Camp (gr. 5th-12th) 9 AM – 12 PM (Turf Field)
- Girls Youth Basketball Camp 9 AM – 12 PM (West Gym, Viking Gym, Maroon, Cafeteria)
-
Jun 19 Wed
- FG Dance Arts - Spring Recital 9 AM – 9 PM (Auditorium, Fine Arts Wing classrooms)
- Girls Youth Basketball Camp 9 AM – 12 PM (West Gym, Viking Gym, Maroon, Cafeteria)
- Cheerleaders Open Gym 6 PM – 8:30 PM (Maroon Gym)
-
Jun 20 Thu
- FG Dance Arts - Spring Recital 9 AM – 9 PM (Auditorium, Fine Arts Wing classrooms)
- Girls Youth Basketball Camp 9 AM – 12 PM (West Gym, Viking Gym, Maroon, Cafeteria)
-
Jun 21 Fri
- FG Dance Arts - Spring Recital 9 AM – 9 PM (Auditorium, Fine Arts Wing classrooms)
- FG Girls Basketball Tournament 4 PM – 9 PM (West, Viking, Maroon gyms)
-
Jun 22 Sat
- FG Girls Basketball Tournament 7 AM – 9 PM (West, Viking, Maroon Gyms)
- FG Dance Arts - Spring Recital 9 AM – 9 PM (Auditorium, Fine Arts Wing classrooms)
-
Jun 23 Sun
- FG Girls Basketball Tournament 7 AM – 9 PM (West, Viking, Maroon Gyms)
-
Jun 24 Mon
- Youth Basketball Camp - Evers 8 AM – 2 PM (West, Viking & Maroon gyms)
- Cheerleaders Open Gym 6 PM – 8:30 PM (Maroon Gym)
-
Jun 25 Tue
- Youth Basketball Camp - Evers 8 AM – 2 PM (West, Viking & Maroon gyms)
-
Jun 26 Wed
- Youth Basketball Camp - Evers 8 AM – 2 PM (West, Viking & Maroon gyms)
- Cheerleaders Open Gym 6 PM – 8:30 PM (Maroon Gym)
-
Jun 27 Thu
- Youth Basketball Camp - Evers 8 AM – 2 PM (West, Viking & Maroon gyms)
-
Jun 28 Fri
- FGYB - Senior Federal District Baseball Trny (Varsity Baseball Field & Concession Stand)
- FG Boys Basketball Tournament 7 AM – 9:30 PM (West, Viking, Maroon Gyms)
-
Jun 29 Sat
- FGYB - Senior Federal District Baseball Trny (Varsity Baseball Field & Concession Stand)
- FG Boys Basketball Tournament 7 AM – 9:30 PM (West, Viking, Maroon Gyms)
- PSC (Player Safety Coach) Clinic - USA Football 8 AM – 12 PM (Dick Hendricks Stadium - turf & Cafeteria)
-
Jun 30 Sun
- FGYB - Senior Federal District Baseball Trny (Varsity Baseball Field & Concession Stand)
Loading...